Arnica Oil is activated to the derma for affliction and abscess associated with bruises, aches, sprains, and arthritis. It is aswell activated to the derma for insect bites, beef and cartilage pain, chapped lips, and acne. It is aswell taken by aperture for abscessed aperture and throat, insect bites, aching and bloated veins abreast the apparent of the derma (superficial phlebitis), abscessed gums afterwards abatement ofwisdom teeth, and for causing abortions. In foods, Arnica Oil is a acidity additive in beverages, arctic dairy desserts, candy, broiled goods, gelatins, and puddings. In manufacturing, Arnica Oil is acclimated in hair tonics and anti-dandruff preparations. The oil is acclimated in perfumes and cosmetics.